Welcome to Inkbunny...
Allowed ratings
To view member-only content, create an account. ( Hide )
White Cursor (QxJ / QxU / qb / qub) Character Sheet
« older newer »
LockedDoor
LockedDoor's Scraps (215)

Mayhem (Albion) Character Sheet

Indie Step Character Sheet
set default image size: small | medium | wide
Character Sheet for George Manx
Nickname(s)
Mayhem / Joe / The Blue-Eyed Monk
Sex/Gender
Male
Species
Human
Age
560 (born in 1995)
Character Description
Possibly the soldier from the Death Maze game series, he first appeared officially in the Albion series in Deathworld, Death Maze's sequel. Though on the face of it he shares multiple elements of Versus' design including his build and lack of height, his face is rather different in appearance, something that can't be seen well in low res sprites. His formerly unique weapon in the Albion series is very reminiscent of the Super Battle Axe from Death Maze and Death World.
Personality
Proud and arrogant with a flippant temper it's no mystery why many people confuse him with Versus. However unlike Versus Mayhem has a lot more drive to do good deeds and simply likes to hold a reputation. Often overcome with emotion at the people he help's sob stories he's prone to tears though he's too manly to admit it. Reveling in a good fight he can be excessively cruel against people who cheat. Highly skilled he often takes down foes much bigger than himself and whole crowds of worthy fighters. Lazy or helpful when he wants to be he can be temperamental. However he makes friends easily with nice people and will defend them to the death after doing so, even against the law if need be. He often tries to do the moral thing but depending on the situation and his mood he might not. His best friend in all this is Hazard who well accustomed to Mayhem's behavior and knows how to keep him in place, not that Joe minds as Hazard is often right about everything.
Likes/Dislikes
likes fighting, doing good, helping people he grows a liking to and having Hazard to guide him on the right path, dislikes listening to sob stories, cheaters, bullies and people he likes getting hurt.
Background/History
Joe was 5 years old when World War 3 happened. Though it all turned out well in the end it was a traumatic time for Joe. Joe joined the G-Force in 2021 and was known for running another successful party that Samer Team occasionally heard about. In 2040 Joe went AWOL and formed his own group of heroes known as the Grenawks. They had adventures alongside Samer Team though they rarely crossed paths. After time travelling into the future by accident they found themselves in the middle of conflict between The Elite and LeChon. Siding with the Elite out of respect for Versus they helped defeat LeChon but were killed during the final battle. Since then Mayhem and his Grenawks have made numerous appearances in Valhalor throughout the series. Though they often help the heroes they are not technically part of their team however Santos has said they are officially registered as members of The Elite, though they may have registered back when fighting LeChon and have no connection to the modern Elite Organisation.
Relatives/Family
Little is said about Joe's family in the series however we often see him getting calls from his parents.
World/Setting
Although later Albion became a medieval fantasy themed world, when Mayhem appeared in the series (the 2040's) it was very much themed on modern day with some elements of science fiction.
Body
yellowish skin, blue eyes, graying black hair. short in height but rather muscular.
Clothing
white t-shirt, white socks, black boots, green trousers, black belt with grey buckle, green cropped jacket.
Accessories
a double-edged double pole axe i.e. a 6 foot pole with a double-edged axe head on each end. wooden pole coated in green felt, dull grey axe heads with shiny silvery edges.
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Cannon Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
Last in pool
Show 26 More Pools...
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
Magpie Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
Last in pool
Roger Ramshackle Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
Last in pool
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
Magpie Character Sheet
Roger Ramshackle Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
The Cleric Sisters Character Sheet
Last in pool
First in pool
Fairies of Vassel
Roger Ramshackle Character Sheet
+2
Last in pool
Roger Ramshackle Character Sheet
+2
Magpie Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
Magpie Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Roger Ramshackle Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
Last in pool
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Raven Dao Character Sheet
+2
John Samer AKA Jay'98 Character Sheet
Santos (Albion) Character Sheet
Last in pool
Keywords
male 631,572, human 45,884
Details
Type: Character Sheet
Published: 2 years ago
Rating: General

MD5 Hash for Page 1... Show Find Identical Posts [?]
Stats
2 views
0 favorites
0 comments

BBCode Tags Show [?]
 
New Comment:
Move reply box to top
Log in or create an account to comment.