Welcome to Inkbunny...
Allowed ratings
To view member-only content, create an account. ( Hide )
newer »
JazzIsMaiBaby
JazzIsMaiBaby's Gallery (50)

Plata Kaze the Hedgehog

Style Attempt-- Plata
set default image size: small | medium | wide
Character Sheet for Plata Kaze the Hedgehog
Nickname(s)
Buddy, Rat, The Ultimate Weapon
Sex/Gender
Male
Species
Hedgehog
Age
14
Character Description
Name Pronunciation: Plah-tuh KAH-SAY
Height: 2'11"
Weight: 67 lbs.
Abilities/Talents: Psychokinesis, Super Speed, Chaos Energy, breakdancing, flexibility, sounding like other singers, mechanical/technical work.
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish, French
Voice Actor: Jonathon Taylor Thomas(Lion King 1(Young Simba))
Blood Type: O Negative
Birthdate: February 17th, 1999
Birthplace: Forgotten
Theme Song: "Undefeated"- Jason Derulo
Crush: No one yet
Relationship Status: Single
Personality
Cheerful, Optimistic, Naive, Trusting(A bit too trusting at times), Sensitive, Loving, Happy, Cooperative, Responsible, Respectful, Safe, Cautious, Goody-Goody.
Likes/Dislikes
Likes: Sonic, Silver, chili dogs, pie, chocolate, pudding, music, "It Ends Tonight"- All American Rejects, happiness, swimming, water, orange soda, ice cream, hot chocolate, snuggling with his foster parents, watching movies, Mike and Ikes, running track(goes to high school), "You Make Me Feel"- Cobra Starship ft. Sabi, "Back Home"- Gym Class Heroes, singing, chores(keeps him occupied), Maroon 5, PSY.

Dislikes: Being judged by what he is, going anger mode, rap, blood, wearing pants,being out in the sun too long without shade or water, people lying, being hated, horror movies,being called names, when his foster parents are mad/upset, when Sonix's being--what Silver calls him-- a butthole, Eminem, Little Wayne, etc., fish, hunting, bad news, fear, being used.
Background/History
Lost his memory and was found by Sonic and Silver 4 years ago in a crashed escape pod in their hometown, and he couldn't remember a thing that happened before that, so Sonic and Silver adopted him and have been raising him ever since. But they were both extremely surprised when they found out that he had psychokinesis, super speed AND chaos energy abilities, which makes him more powerful than either of them. Tends to ask a lot of questions, which somewhat annoys his foster parents, but they never seem to show it. Has a gap in his teeth where his right canine's supposed to be. Sometimes he chews on metal spoons to take his anger out on it, And that's how he lost his tooth, but it was already loose at that time, so it was bound to happen en eventually. Shadow sometimes comes to keep an eye on him when Sonic and Silver aren't around, but Plata insists he doesn't need a babysitter. Loves apple cinnamon Cheerios, and once he ate a whole box of it when Sonic and Silver were still asleep. Likes to have a view in his room, so Sonic and Silver put a window in his room so he can fall asleep faster. Gets upset and starts crying when Sonic and Silver go to fight Eggman, so the two are really reluctant to go after that.
Relatives/Family
Sonic & Silver(Foster Parents, calls Silver Momma and Sonic Dad), Rest forgotten because of amnesia.
World/Setting
Forgot it, but he now lives in Sonic & Silver's hometown with them.
Body
Feminine figure, flame pattern on quills/shoulder blade tips, longer tail than average hedgehog.
Clothing
Boots(Just below his hips.), Gloves(Finger less).
Accessories
Psychokinetic Cuffs(Silver(Color) Psychokinesis)
First in pool
Style Attempt-- Plata
I know it's sideways, and I don't have any info yet, but I will fix and have those as soon as possible!!!! But for now, just look at it sideways! ^^;

Now, this isn't my first character, as from what you saw in the 'Snowball's First Masturbation' story. AND HE'S NOT A SONILVER FANCHILD. I purposely made him that way. ^^

Keywords
Details
Type: Character Sheet
Published: 5 years, 2 months ago
Rating: General

MD5 Hash for Page 1... Show Find Identical Posts [?]
Stats
23 views
2 favorites
0 comments

BBCode Tags Show [?]
 
New Comment:
Move reply box to top
Log in or create an account to comment.