Welcome to Inkbunny...
Allowed ratings
To view member-only content, create an account. ( Hide )
set default image size: small | medium | wide
Character Sheet for Yang Eve (my real name is Mandy Tailor)
Nickname(s)
Ever
Sex/Gender
Female
Species
Cat/Dog Hybrid
Age
Born 1988
Background/History
I was adopted by a white family but i didn't see anything wrong with that. i fell in love with my half sister and since i'm adopted i could change my legal parent or guardian when i became an adult so i changed it to my birth family so i could marry my step sister. my birth family are really nice so i don't mind having to live with them. my birth mom was very poor and couldn't keep me but my adopting mom kept in touch. my adopting mom gave my birth mom a job in a factory she owns which didn't work out in the end but my birth mom had gathered enough money and skills she could get a job elsewhere and she's no longer struggling to survive. i found out i was adopted pretty early in my life and my adopting mom let me keep in touch with my birth family. i always said i had two moms as a child. i used to visit my birth mom all the time before i grew up enough to be legally allowed to live there. unfortunately i didn't get on with my adopting dad and he left us when i was growing up but since he's come back to live with my birth mom and he's actually an alright guy. i think the stress of having a black kid in a white family was too much for him. we got a lot of people judging us when i was growing up. so later i married my half sister which was hard for 2 reasons, first, people didn't like us being gay but nowadays that's not much of a problem anymore, and second, people were okay with us until they found out that we're sisters and that just totally freaks people out. at the moment me and sis kinda float around between our two families but sis has a house she can't use yet we're gonna move into to live there. it's right in the middle of a busy city which is great for us because of work. my birth mom doesn't like it because she has bad experience of living in the city but we've put up with a lot of abuse through our lives so it's no problem. we're used to it.
Relatives/Family
my birth mom has given me several brothers and sister and she doesn't have a husband because he left her years ago.
my adopting family consists of my dad, my adopting mom and my half sister.
i married my step sister because gay marriage is legal here and since i'm an adult i signed over my parentage to my birth family.
World/Setting
real world with furries
Body
black eye, black fur
Clothing
white sweatshirt and sweatpants
Accessories
Dao Clan Quarterstaff:
a 6 foot pole that's made of a black material on one half and a white material on the other half. kinda like a pocky but colored 50-50.
the staff changes its form constantly so it can be different materials at different times.
by YangEve
The spritework here was made for me by Woncol and edited by Arc (
LockedDoor
LockedDoor
).

Keywords
female 850,986, cat 170,807, dog 130,966, character sheet 4,725, character design 1,953, profile 1,066, character reference 922, character profile 507
Details
Type: Character Sheet
Published: 4 years, 4 months ago
Rating: General

MD5 Hash for Page 1... Show Find Identical Posts [?]
Stats
45 views
19 favorites
0 comments

BBCode Tags Show [?]
 
New Comment:
Move reply box to top
Log in or create an account to comment.