Welcome to Inkbunny...
Allowed ratings
To view member-only content, create an account. ( Hide )
Aardwolf
« older newer »
faithandfreedom
faithandfreedom's Gallery (339)

Captain Sebastian Ryder

Brown Hyena

Medium (920px wide max)
Wide - use max window width - scroll to see page ⇅
Fit all of image in window
set default image size: small | medium | wide
G E N E R A L   I N F O

Name: Sebastian Ryder
Nicknames: ‘Bastian (by his quarter master only)
Age: 31
DOB: 23 of January
Sign: Aquarius
POB: London, England


Build: Slender and athletic
Height: 1.70 m
Weight: 70 Kg
Hair color: Blonde
-Type: Straight
-Length: Medium Long
Eyes: Green
Complexion: Fair
Blood type: AB
Piercings: On his left ear


Marital status: Single
Sexuality: ?
Occupation: Captain of the ship Revenge Of The Devil
Race: Human
Current Residence: His ship?
Family: No records (spoilerssss)


E M O T I O N A L   C H A R A C T E R I S T I C S


Strengths: He is well trained with weapons and guns and in hand combat as well. He is fast and agile and a quick thinker. He is charismatic and smart and has good knowledge of routs and geography. He is also good at coming up with new plans and strategies.


Weakness: He is very suspicious, he doesn't fully trust anybody, which may lead to discontent and mutual distrust by his own crew.


Likes: Being in control of the situation, being feared, his ship, being alone, rum, seafood, giving orders, loyalty, animals.


Dislikes: Being disrespected, cheaters, liars.


Personality: Sebastian is a good leader. He is tenacious, somber, stoic, confident, charismatic, persistent, wise and loyal. He's also ruthless and mostly silent but his speech never fails to reach his set goal.


Past: Sebastian J. Ryder was born on January 23, 1680. Son of a powerful merchant in England, he joined the Royal Navy, before choosing the path of piracy operating in the West Indies. After two years of service as quartermaster, Ryder was promoted by his Captain, with approval of all the crew members, as new Captain of the ship Revenge Of The Devil. The previous Captain was retiring and since Sebastian had always distinguished himself in battle and had a natural attitude towards leadership, he would have been the perfect successor and Ryder definitively didn't disappoint him. In fact he quickly became one of the most ferocious pirates of the West Indies


Ongoing Story: (WIP) After the mysterious death of his quartermaster, Captain Sebastian Ryder has to elect a new one. Somebody loyal, he can trust. That is not an easy task as there has been some discontent in his crew, due to a few bad bargains and lack of gold and munitions. Hopefully Sebastian will take the right decision and get out of that sticky situation.

~

It's Sebastian!! He finally has his own ref. I had him for quite a while as sort pf DND character, but he had never had a proper ref. Poor lad.

Keywords
male 646,063, human 47,630, pirate 1,687, buccaneer 8
Details
Type: Picture/Pinup
Published: 1 year, 3 months ago
Rating: General

MD5 Hash for Page 1... Show Find Identical Posts [?]
Stats
19 views
3 favorites
0 comments

BBCode Tags Show [?]
 
New Comment:
Move reply box to top
Log in or create an account to comment.