Hola a todos. Este jorunal es el ultimo del 2012, y como ya es costumbre, pongo una lista de las 10 películas que en lo personal me gustaron más de este año pasado.
10. Una gran esperanza 9. El artista 8. Frankenweenie 7. Las aventuras de Tintin 6. Valiente 5. Ralph el demoledor 4. Paranorman 3. Un zoológico en casa 2. El exótico hotel Marigold 1. EL ORIGEN DE LOS GUARDIANES
En años pasados me han puesto comentarios protestando que porqué no puse la que ustedes consideraron su película favorita, o que cierta película merecía estar más arriba: Es un top 10 personal, son las que a mi más me gustaron, y miren que me costó trabajo no incluír algunas otras como Hombres de negro 3, Madagascar 3, El sorprendente hombre araña, entre otras.
2012 fue un año que me encantó, la razón mas fuerte que hizo de este año uno muy especial se la debo a Roni.
Por favor, me gustaría saber cuál sería su top 10 de ustedes.
FELIZ AÑO 2013!!
--------------------
ENGLISH
Hi guys, this journal is the last of 2012, and as usual, I put a list of my top 10 movies that I personally liked most of this year that is ending.
10. Big miracle 9. The artist 8. Frankenweenie 7. The Adventures of Tintin 6. Brave 5. Wreck it Ralph 4. ParaNorman 3. We bought a zoo 2. The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 1. RISE OF THE GUARDIANS
In past years they have wrote comments protesting why I didn't put one of their favorite movies, or that some film deserved to be higher: This is a personal top 10 hehe, are those movies that I really liked, and I had a hard look not including some other as Men in black 3, Madagascar 3, The amazing Spiderman, among others.
2012 was a year that I loved, the strongest reason that made this year a very special one it's because Roni.
Both. But I prefere the films in their original language, so I'll go to watch it in english. In theathers you have the option to choose, except the animation films, those only bring them dubbed and if you want to watch them in english, you have to buy the DVD or bluray and choose the english option. It is because they think they are only for kids and kids don't want to read subtitles. But in animation films and cartoons here is an excelent dub quality (the mayority of times). I prefer watching The lion king, Pocahontas or Brother bear in latin spanish dub than english, but not the same with Rio, Kung fu panda or Cloudy with chance of meetballs, those are excelent in english and terrible in spanish. Wreck it Ralph has a great dub but not with Vanelope, the little girl, her voice was horrible, awful, I want it on Bluray because I want to watch it in English.
Both. But I prefere the films in their original language, so I'll go to watch it in english. In thea
That's an nice list, mine would probably be the following in no particular order
The Artist The Secret World of Arrietty The Avengers Moonrise Kingdom The Perks of Being an Wallflower ParaNorman Looper Wreck it Ralph Dredd Django Unchained
But with special mentions of 'To Rome With Love' and 'Rise of the Guardians' at least. :3
That's an nice list, mine would probably be the following in no particular order The Artist The Sec
but Arrietty was a 2010 movie. Some of those movies are films that are not realeased in Mexico unfortunately :( And for me Django will be a 2013 movie, because it hasn't been the premiere here. To Rome with love!! I have forgotten completaly that one, I love Woody Allen's film
but Arrietty was a 2010 movie. Some of those movies are films that are not realeased in Mexico unfor
10.The Hunger Games 9. The Black Woman 8. The Campaign 7. Resident Evil: Retribution 6. The Avengers 5. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 4. Dark Shadows 3.Sherlock Holmes : Game of Shadows 2. untouchables 1, Batman the Dark Knight rises Hey Panda should incorporate sherlock holmes panda or batman in your list
10.The Hunger Games 9. The Black Woman 8. The Campaign 7. Resident Evil: Retribution 6. The Avenger
I liked all those movies too, specially Breaking dawn pt. 2, was epic!! XD It was hard to me to no include them, because I only wanted to metion 10, as every year, but was a lot of good movies this year. I'm not a good superheros fan, that's why Batman was not a really great favorite, but I liked it, Sherlock Holmes I loved the first one, and the 2nd was epic but for me not so much as the first, anyways I liked it too :3
I liked all those movies too, specially Breaking dawn pt. 2, was epic!! XD It was hard to me to no i
I personally good Sherlock Holmes charm, but the last Batman was epic, awesome, intense, however, I understand you about 3 hours later to include all movies, not easy
I personally good Sherlock Holmes charm, but the last Batman was epic, awesome, intense, however, I